Our Cadets

Congratulations to Our Great Lakes Cadets!


The Great Lakes Parents Association present our cadets with a flag flown on the tall ship Eagle as a graduation gift.

 

Class of 2014 Cadets & Fleet Assignments

Ethan Baisden
Engineering Officer
Cutter Rush
Honolulu, HI

Maren Balke
Deck Officer
 Cutter Midgett
Seattle, WA


Patrick Beringer
Engineering Officer
Cutter Resolute
St. Petersburg, FL

Samuel Birch
Engineering Officer
Cutter Midgett
Seattle, WA

Kumar Brunhart-McBratney
Deck Officer
Cutter Decisive
Pascagoula, MS

Michale Caballero
Prevention
Sector New York
Staten Island, NY

David Carrier
Engineering Officer
Cutter Decisive
Pascagoula, MS

Jamie Chicoine
Deck Officer
Cutter Campbell
Portsmouth, NH

Grant De Visser
Engineering Officer
Cutter Munro
Kodiak, AK

Kelsey DePorto
Engineering Officer
Cutter Decisive
Pascagoula, MS

Gary Ezzo
Deck Officer
Cutter Boutwell
San Diego, CA

Wyatt Harvey
Engineering Officer
Cutter Boutwell
San Diego, CA

Judy Hooymans
Engineering Officer
Cutter Polar Star
Seattle, WA

Samuel Keith
Deck Officer
Cutter Northland
Portsmouth, VA

Jacob Kramp
Deck Officer
Cutter Waeche
Alameda, CA

Eric Lenoir
Engineering Officer
Cutter Mackinaw
Cheboygan, MI

Brandy Lowary
Engineering Officer
Cutter Boutwell
San Diego, CA

Lexie Ludwig
Engineering Officer
Cutter Bear
Portsmouth, VA

Brandan Magnuson
Deck Officer
Cutter Aspen
San Francisco, CA

Ryan Moore
Deck Officer
Cutter Mackinaw
Cheboygan, MI

Jake Mueller
Deck Officer
Cutter Vigorous
Cape May, NJ

Brad Pienta
Deck Officer
Cutter Elm
Atlantic Beach, NC

Sam Ruby
Deck Officer
Cutter Spencer
Boston, MA

Sam Ruby
Deck Officer
Cutter Spencer
Boston, MA

Kendra Smith
Deck Officer
Cutter Steadfast
Astoria, OR

Jake Taylor
Deck Officer
Cutter Fir
Astoria, OR

Evan Truman
Deck Officer
Cutter Decisive
Pascagoula, MS

Kaitlin Ward
Deck Officer
Cutter Willow
New Port, RI

Incoming Class of 2018

Peter Bied
Chicago, IL

Fabien Diaz
Chicago, IL

Oliver Kremer
Prairie Grove, IL

Abigail Mann
Crystal Lake, IL

Allison Rychtanek
Elgin, IL

Calvin Vuu
Chicago, IL

 Brendan Stephany
Council Bluffs, IA

Madison Tluczek
Brighton, MI

Tyler Furry
Plymouth, MN

Caleigh Cobb
Lindenhirst, IL

Alexandria Janopoulos
Chicago, IL

Lexie Laboy
Chicago, IL

Sara Nolan
Chicago, IL

Emma Saunders
LaGrange, IL

Nicholas Dunbar
Carmel, IN

Patrick Jackson
Grosse Point, MI

Maral Toukhanian
Troy, MI

Luke Orr
Lee's Summit, MO

William Daniels
Flossmore, IL

Jewel Jenkins
Chicago, IL

Alyssa Laystrom
Lake Zurich, IL

Indigo Ruiz
Chicago, IL

Zachary Serna
Palatine, IL

 Angel Fay
Culver, IN

 Michael Natole
Framington, MI

Ryan Condon
Rosemount, MN

Nathan Rushing
St. Louis, MO